2018 "Tentative" Area Club Schedules

Men's Area and Allied Schedule

May

4-5    Spring Open at Wyantenuck
    6    Open 3 Man Scramble at Greenock
    ***12***    Allied Four Ball at Waubeeka
 20  Scotch 9 Hole/Scramble 9 Hole at BHCC
    25    Stockbridge Singles at Stockbridge
    26-27    John Fraser Memorial Scramble at Skyline
    26-27-28    Foursome Best Ball Open at Worthington
            
June

  1-2-3     Spring Open 4 Ball at Wahconah
    2    Open Mixed Scotch at Waubeeka
    2-3     Stockbridge Trophy at Stockbridge
    6    Berkshire Hills Pro-Am at BHCC
    8    Half Day Member Guest at Wahconah
    8-9-10    Mens Invitational at CCOP
                                                       8-9-10 Open Four Ball Scramble at Worthington                                                     10 Men's Open 2 Ball at Waubeeka
    13    Open Senior Four Ball at Stockbridge
    ***17***    Allied Father Son at Taconic
    20    Pro -Am at Greenock
    22-23-24    Pewter Cup at BHCC
    22-23-24    Mens 3 Day Match Play at Waubeeka
                                                          22-23-24    Member Guest at Taconic                                                                                    30 Red-White-Blue Tourney at Waubeeka                                                            30 Mixed Scotch at Wahconah

July

    7-8    3 Men and a Lady Scramble at Egremont
    8    Women's Member Guest at Waubeeka
    ***9***    Allied Senior at CCOP
13    One Day Member Guest at Stockbridge
                                                       13-14-15    Member Guest at Waubeeka                                                                13-14-15  Wahconah Member Guest at Wahconah
    15    Open 4 man Team (Tee Times) at Greenock
    20-21-22    Invitational Four Ball at Wyantenuck
                                                          20-21-22    Open Two Ball at Worthington                                                             25   Member Guest at CCOP        
    26-27-28-29    Williams Alumni at Taconic/Waubeeka
    27-28-29     Singles at BHCC
    29    Open Mixed Scotch at Stockbridge

August
            
   3
-4-5    Open Singles at Worthington
    3-4-5    Member Guest at Skyline
    3-4-5    Invitational Four Ball at Stockbridge
    4-5    Member Member at Waubeeka
    4-5    Member Guest at FPCC
    10-11-12    Summer Open Four Fall at Wahconah
    ***12***    Allied Team & Individual Championship at BHCC
    ***12***    Allied Individual Net Championship at Stockbridge
    ***13***    Allied Junior Championship at Egremont
    17-18-19    Little Brown Jug at Wahconah
    19    Worthington Cup - 2 Person Best Ball at Worthington
    19    Two Ball Best Ball Michelob Open at Skyline
    25-26    Stockbridge Member Guest at Stockbridge
 

September
            

Sept    1-2-3    Labor Day Weekend    Open
                                                        5   USGA Mid-Am Four Ball Qualifier at CCOP                                                         7-8  Two Person Scramble Scramble at Worthington
    7    Half Day Member Guest at Wahconah
    ***9***    Allied Mixed Scotch at Skyline
                                                             15  Invitational Pro Amateur at Taconic                                                             15-16    Member Guest at Wyantenuck
    15-16    Member Guest at Greenock
    16    Couples-Scramble-Scotch-B.Ball 6-6-6 at Egremont
    21-22    Wiggy Cup at Torrington
    22-23    Open 2 Man Ryder Cup (Tee Times) at Greenock
    24    Four Ball Classic at Taconic
    28-29-30    Flaming Leaves Mixed Scotch at Worthington
    29-30    BHCC Member Guest at BHCC
    28-29    Williamstown Open at Waubeeka

October  
            

   3   Senior Open at Greenock
   5-6-7    3 Person Scramble at Worthington
    5-6-7    Open Two Man Scramble at Skyline
    6   Ladies Fall Classic at Waubeeka
    6-7-8    Open 2 Man Scramble (Tee Times) at Greenock
    7    Mens Open Fall Classic at Waubeeka
    13    Memorial Scotch at FPCC
    13    Hank Waddock Scotch at Greenock
    20    One Day Member Guest at Waubeeka
    20-21    Open 2-Ball at Greenock
    21    Open Scotch at Taconic
    28    Open Par 3 Tournament at Waubeeka
          

          Women's Area and Allied Schedule

  May
                                                            16  Ladies' Allied at Waubeeka                                                                       Ladies' Scramble at Forest Park
 June
                                                       28 Ladies' Allied at Worthington                                                                                                              
 Ladies' Open Scramble at Stockbridge                                                                     Ladies' Best Ball at Skyline
 July
                                                              24 Ladies' Allied at Stockbridge                                                                Ladies' Scotch at GEAA
 August
                                                                    21 Ladies' Allied at CCOP                                                                    Ladies' Championship at Waubeeka (rain date 8/23)
 September
                                                              9 Allied Mixed Scotch at Skyline                                                          Best Ball at Taconic

  Berkshire Junior Monday Schedule

9-July  at   TBD
16 July at  TBD
23-July at  TBD
30 July at  TBD
6-Aug    Monday Tournament  at TBD  
14-Aug    ALLIED JUNIOR at Egremont