2018 Area Club Schedules

Men's Area and Allied Schedule

May

4-5    Spring Open at Wyantenuck
    6    Open 3 Man Scramble at Greenock
    ***12***    Allied Four Ball at Waubeeka
 20  Scotch 9 Hole/Scramble 9 Hole at BHCC
    25    Stockbridge Singles at Stockbridge
    26-27    John Fraser Memorial Scramble at Skyline
    26-27-28    Foursome Best Ball Open at Worthington
      30    Berkshire Hills Pro-Am at BHCC        
June

  1-2-3     Spring Open 4 Ball at Wahconah
    1-2 or 3    Open Mixed Scotch at Waubeeka
    2-3     Stockbridge Trophy at Stockbridge
                                                               4  Mass-Am Qualifier  at BHCC                                                               8    Half Day Member Guest at Wahconah
    8-9-10    Mens Invitational at CCOP
                                                        8-9-10 Open Four Ball Scramble at Worthington                                                                                                        13 Open Senior Four Ball at Stockbridge                                                       16 Men's Open 2 Ball at Waubeeka
***17***    Allied Father Son at Taconic
     22-23-24    Pewter Cup at BHCC
    22-23-24    Mens 3 Day Match Play at Waubeeka
                                         22-23-24    Member Guest at Taconic                                                                                    30 Red-White-Blue Tourney at Waubeeka                                                          

July
 7 Mixed Scotch at Wahconah
    7-8    3 Men and a Lady Scramble at Egremont
    8    Women's Member Guest at Waubeeka
    ***9***    Allied Senior at CCOP
13    One Day Member Guest at Stockbridge
                                                       13-14-15    Member Guest at Waubeeka                                                                13-14-15  Wahconah Member Guest at Wahconah
    15    Open 4 man Team (Tee Times) at Greenock
                                                                     18  Pro-Am at Greenock                                                                  20-21-22    Invitational Four Ball at Wyantenuck
                                                          20-21-22    Open Two Ball at Worthington                                                             25   Member Guest at CCOP        
    26-27-28-29    Williams Alumni at Taconic/Waubeeka
    27-28-29     Singles at BHCC
    29    Open Mixed Scotch at Stockbridge

August
            
   3
-4-5    Open Singles at Worthington
    3-4-5    Member Guest at Skyline
    3-4-5    Invitational Four Ball at Stockbridge
    4-5    Member Member at Waubeeka
    4-5    Member Guest at FPCC
    10-11-12    Summer Open Four Fall at Wahconah
    ***12***    Allied Team & Individual Championship at BHCC
    ***12***    Allied Individual Net Championship at Stockbridge
    ***13***    Allied Junior Championship at Egremont
       17-18-19    Little Brown Jug at Wahconah
    19    Worthington Cup - 2 Person Best Ball at Worthington
    19    Two Ball Best Ball Michelob Open at Skyline
    25-26    Stockbridge Member Guest at Stockbridge

September
            

Sept    1-2-3    Labor Day Weekend    Open
                                                        5   USGA Mid-Am Four Ball Qualifier at CCOP                                                         7-8  Two Person Scramble Scramble at Worthington
    7    Half Day Member Guest at Wahconah
                                                           ***9***    Allied Mixed Scotch at Cranwell                                                            15-16    Member Guest at Wyantenuck
    15-16    Member Guest at Greenock
   21-22    Wiggy Cup at Torrington
    22-23    Open 2 Man Ryder Cup (Tee Times) at Greenock
                                                       23 Couples-Scramble-Scotch-B.Ball 6-6-6 at Egremont                                                     24    Four Ball Classic at Taconic
                                                                 26  Senior Open at Greenock                                                              28-29-30 Falling Leaves Mixed Scotch at Worthington
                                                            29-30    BHCC Member Guest at BHCC                                                     29 Mixed Scotch at FPCC
  

October  
            

      5-6-7    3 Person Scramble at Worthington
    5-6-7    Open Two Man Scramble at Skyline
    6   Ladies Fall Classic at Waubeeka
    6-7-8    Open 2 Man Scramble (Tee Times) at Greenock
    7    Mens Open Fall Classic at Waubeeka
    13    Hank Waddock Scotch at Greenock
    20    One Day Member Guest at Waubeeka
    20-21    Open 2-Ball at Greenock
    21    Open Scotch at Taconic
    28    Open Par 3 Tournament at Waubeeka
          

          Women's Area and Allied Schedule

  May
                               
16  Ladies' Allied Scotch at Waubeeka                                     

June
                                                
13 Ladies' Allied Best Ball at Wahconah                                                              28 Ladies' Allied Scramble at Worthington  

July
                                           
  24 Ladies' Allied Best Ball at Stockbridge                                                     
August
                                            
   21 Ladies' Allied Championship at CCOP                                                                 

  Berkshire Junior Monday Schedule

9-July  at Wahconah
16 July at  FPCC
23-July at  CCOP
30 July at  Worthington
6-Aug  at Waubeeka
13-Aug  ALLIED JUNIOR at Egremont